A few notes on SCI (sodium cocoyl isethionate)

I love love love SCI! If I could choose only one surfactant for the rest of my life, it would be SCI! (Click here for more information on this surfactant.) I use it in shampoo bars, body washes, facial cleansers, and everything else that might benefit from a creamy feeling lather and extreme mildness. So…...

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe