Emollients you will love: Amla oil (INCI: Emblica officinalis (Amla) oil

Amla oil (INCI: Emblica officinalis (Amla) oilis the fruit oil of the Indian gooseberry, a deciduous tree fund in tropical and subtropical areas. The fruit itself is a “fleshy pale yellow with six obscure vertical furrows and spherical in shape” (Reference: Fruit oils textbook). If you’re been using or making hair care products for any length…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $3 Level, $5 Level, and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe