Emollients you will love: Pracaxi oil (INCI: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil)

Pracaxi oil (INCI: Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil) is a pale yellow to yellow oil derived from the seeds of the Pentaclethra macroloba tree found in parts of Central America, Trinidad, Guyana, and north Brazil. In the not-so-great photo above, you can see it can be light yellow to darker yellow.  I’ve seen a few claims…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $5 Level, $3 Level, and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!