#alltheingredients: Pear seed oil (INCI: Pyrus communis (pear) seed oil) – natural oil/emollient

We first met pear seed oil way back in Shiny Things, volume 1, the e-book I issued in September 2017. I thought it was time to take another look at this awesome, upcycled oil!  Wow, what is there not to like about pear seed oil? This light, non-greasy, quick absorbing oil has a ton of…

You are not logged in. This content is for $1 Level, $3 Level, $5 Level, and $10 Level members only. Please login if you are a member.
Log InSubscribe